151 N. Section 25.119 “Assignment or transfer of control of station authorization”.............................. 157 O. Section 25.129 “Equipment authorization for portable earth-station transceivers”..................... 158 P. Section 25.130 “Filing requirements for transmitting earth stations”.......................................... 161 Q. Section 25.131 “Filing requirements and registration for receive-only earth stations” ............... 164 R. Section 25.133 “Period of construction; certification of commencement of operation” ............. 166 S. Other Proposed Changes in Section 25.138................................................................................. 169 T. Service-Specific Space Station Licensing Rules ......................................................................... 172 1. Section 25.143 “Licensing provisions for the 1.6/2.4 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service and 2 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service” .................................................................................... 172 2. Section 25.145 “Licensing provisions for the Fixed-Satellite Service in the 20/30 GHz bands”