See Compl. at 27(complaining of SL2 rates); FPSC Complaint at 10, para. 35 (same). 74 See, e.g., Compl. at 69–72, 92–93, paras. 208–216, 282–84. 75 TPI Transmission Services, Inc. v. Puerto Rico Tel. Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 4 FCC Rcd. 6479, 6479, para. 5 (1989). 76 Application of Ameritech Michigan Pursuant to Section 271 of the Communications Act of 1934, as Amended, to Provide In-Region, InterLATA Services In Michigan, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 20543, 20595, para. 95 (1997). 77 Motion for Reconsideration at 5 (citing 47 C.F.R. § 1.1 (Commission may investigate “any matter . . . for the purpose of obtaining information necessary or helpful in . . . the carrying out of its duties”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-147 12 26. We conclude that the Enforcement Bureau proceeding was conducted in an impartial manner, and that there is no appearance of impartiality.