longer be received by standard FM receivers. 48. LPTV stations have been proposing engineering solutions to allow their continued FM radio-type operation following their conversion to digital. 110 For example, a station has proposed using a single transmitter that allows a digital visual and audio stream, as well as a separate analog audio transmission, to simultaneously operate a digital LPTV station on channel 6 and an analog FM radio-type service at 87.76 MHz. 111 Under this proposal, we would treat the analog FM audio transmission as an “ancillary or supplementary” service offering under section 74.790(i) of the Commission’s rules, which provides that “a digital LPTV station may offer services of any nature, consistent with the public interest, convenience, and necessity, on an ancillary or supplementary basis in accordance with the provisions of § 73.624(c) . . . .” 112 Section 73.624(c) in turn provides that: The kinds of services that may be provided include, but are not limited to computer software distribution, data transmissions, teletext, interactive materials, aural messages, paging services, audio signals, subscription video, and any other