See 47 C.F.R §1.115(b). See e.g. Tamara Radio Licenses of Tampa, Florida, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 25 FCC Rcd 7588, 7589 (2010) (“The Commission is not required to sift through an applicant’s prior pleadings to supply the reasoning that our rules require to be provided in the application for review.”); and Red Hot Radio, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 19 FCC Rcd 6737, 6746 n.63 (2004) (“Such incorporation by reference is not allowed under our rules.”). Therefore, we will dismiss this portion of the AFR. 4 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(a). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-165 2 facilitate broadcast ownership diversity. 5 These included a provision allowing “eligible entities,” who acquired outstanding construction permits up to an additional “eighteen months from the consummation of the assignment or transfer on control . . . to complete construction . . . .” 6 3. On July 8, 2005, the staff granted the Permit with an expiration date of July 8, 2008, to Green Valley Broadcasters, Inc.