Upon review of the AFR and the entire record, we affirm the Bureau’s action for the reasons stated herein. ACCORDINGLY, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Section 5(c)(5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 30 and Sections 1.115(c) and (g) of the Commission’s rules, 31 the Application for Review IS DISMISSED for the reasons stated herein and IS otherwise DENIED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Marlene H. Dortch Secretary 26 Contrary to Beckman’s speculation, in denying her Petition in the Staff Decision, the Bureau did not rely on Section 1.110 of the Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 1.110. AFR at 4. Accordingly, we need not respond to her discussion of the Rule. Id. at 4-6. 27 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(e) (“Any construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.). See also Jet Fuel Broadcasting, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 25 FCC Rcd 12935, 12939 (2010). 28 There is no “Petition for Partial Reconsideration” authorized in the Rules.