opportunity to present such matters to the Commission” for purposes of section 1.429(b)(1). 55. In this same set of reply comments, Transcom also argues that reconsideration is appropriate under section 1.429(b)(2) because the legal question was presented by the VON Coalition and disposed in the Order. 162 As we have explained, Transcom’s assertion that the relevant legal issue was raised in the record prior to adoption of the Order is incorrect. 163 Even if it were correct, however, whether or not “the legal question was presented and disposed” is irrelevant to whether a petition satisfies section 1.429(b)(2), which applies only where “the facts or arguments relied on were unknown to petitioner until after his last opportunity to present them to the Commission.” Transcom makes no argument based on the requirements of section 1.429(b)(2); accordingly, this argument also fails. 164 56. Transcom further argues that consideration of its petition is required by the public interest and thus warrants consideration under section 1.429(b)(3). 165 But Transcom