The response number that is listed on the faxes and is assigned to “Somaticare, Inc.” is also listed as the response number on DSM’s website. 56 Thus, while neither Somaticare, Inc., nor Somaticare, LLC, are recognized legal entities, Mr. Malcolm continues to use the name to conduct his business and send the apparent unlawful junk faxes that form the basis of this NAL. 19. In light of these facts, Sections 217 and 227 of the Act provide additional bases for holding Mr. Malcolm personally liable. Section 217 provides in relevant part that “the act, omission, or failure of any officer, agent, or other person acting for or employed by any . . . user, acting within the scope of his employment, shall in every case be also deemed to be the act, omission, or failure of such . . . user as well as that of the person.” 57 In 21st Century Fax(es) LTD. aka 20 th Century Fax(es), the Commission cited Section 217 as applying in a case involving TCPA matters and suggested that a junk fax sender is a “user” as contemplated by Section 217. 58 Thus, under Section 217, Mr.