It argues that the Initial Bureau Decision failed to comply with the precedent set forth in Salzer v. FCC, 9 and Glaser v. FCC, 10 and asserts that various aspects of the Bureau decisions violated the Administrative Procedure Act. 11 Covenant makes these arguments for the first time in its AFR. 6. Upon review of the AFR and the entire record, we conclude that Covenant’s arguments must fail because Covenant never presented them to the Bureau. Section 5(c)(5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Section 1.115(c) of bar applications for review that rely “on questions of fact or law upon which the [designated authority issuing the decision] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 12 7. ACCORDINGLY, IT IS ORDERED that, pursuant to Section 5(c)(5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 13 and Section 1.115(c) of the Commission’s Rules, 14 the Application for Review filed by Covenant Network IS DISMISSED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Marlene H. Dortch Secretary