It now argues that LCC lacked reasonable assurance of site availability because the proposed tower did not exist at the time LCC filed its application and that in fact Optasite had apparently cancelled its plans to construct the proposed tower in March of 2007. 12 NHA makes this argument for the first time in the AFR. 5. Upon review of the AFR and the entire record, we conclude that NHA’s argument must fail because NHA never presented it to the Bureau. Section 5(c)(5) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, and Section 1.115(c) of the Commission’s Rules bar applications for review that rely “on questions of fact or law upon which the [designated authority issuing the decision] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” 13 We will therefore dismiss the AFR. 14 5 See Comparative Consideration of 52 Groups of Mutually Exclusive Applications for Permits to Construct New or Modified Noncommercial Educational FM Stations filed in the October 2007 Filing Window, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 25 FCC Rcd 8793, 8811,