Corp., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 12 FCC Rcd 6917, 6921 (1997), recon denied, 13 FCC Rcd 23746 (1998). The Fair Distribution Order cited another portion of that case to make a different point. See 23 FCC Rcd at 17987 n. 22. However, the Applicants’ citation to and reliance on that case with respect to the allegedly unique agreement among the Applicants is a legal argument that the Applicants failed to make previously. Notably, the Commission denied the Section 73.509 waiver request in that case, notwithstanding the support of the affected stations. See Educational Info. Corp., 12 FCC Rcd at 6924. 13 See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5); 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“No application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-53 3 for Review and the entire record, we conclude that Applicants have failed to demonstrate that the Bureau erred. We are not without sympathy for the arguments presented by Applicants.