(NECA), the United States Telecom Association (USTelecom), and WTA – Advocates for Rural Broadband requesting that the deadline for compliance with the 2014 local service rate floor be extended from July 1, 2014 to January 2, 2015, and that subsequent adjustments to the rate floor should then be made annually on January 2. 144 75. Under section 54.313(h), the $20.46 rate floor goes into effect on July 1, 2014, and all incumbent ETCs are required to report their rates to USAC for the number of lines for which “the sum of those rates and fees are below the rate floor.” 145 Pursuant to section 54.318(b), any incumbent ETC whose rate for local service plus state regulated fees is below the rate floor shall have its “high-cost support reduced by an amount equal to the extent to which its rates for residential local service plus state regulated fees are below the local urban rate floor, multiplied by the number of lines for which it is receiving support.” 146 76. No parties opposed the Associations’ Petition.