Allowing review of such implementation to reopen the Commission’s underlying regulatory and adjudicatory decisions would generate uncertainty and hinder the functioning of the Commission. 219 47 U.S.C. § 405(a); 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(d) (“The petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of such action.”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-54 37 conditions on recipients of high-cost support, concluding that does not constitute common carrier regulation.