The Supreme Court has found that Title III endows the Commission with “expansive powers” and a “comprehensive mandate to 318 Section 10 of the Communications Act provides that the Commission shall forbear from applying a provision of the Act or the Commission’s rules to a telecommunications carrier or telecommunications service (or a class thereof) if: (1) enforcement of that provision is not necessary to ensure just, reasonable, and non-discriminatory practices; (2) enforcement is not necessary to protect consumers; and (3) forbearance is consistent with the public interest. 47 U.S.C. § 160(a). “In making the determination under subsection (a)(3) [that forbearance is in the public interest,] the Commission shall consider whether forbearance from enforcing the provision or regulation will promote competitive market conditions, including the extent to which such forbearance will enhance competition among providers of telecommunications services. If the Commission determines that such forbearance will promote competition among providers of telecommunications services, that determination may be the basis for a Commission finding that forbearance is in the public interest.” 47 U.S.C. § 160(b). 319 47 U.S.C. § 332(c)(1).