Therefore, we dismiss, for lack of standing, the Application for Review to the extent that it challenges the Bureau’s grant of those applications. 3. In the AFR, Petitioners improperly raise for the first time 9 that the Staff Decision violates the United States Constitution’s Equal Protection Clause; the Fifth Amendment; the United States Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit decision in Prometheus Radio Project v. FCC; 10 and ignores the alleged disparate racial impact caused by grant of the Applications. 11 Petitioners have failed to provide any explanation as to why they did not raise these arguments previously before the Bureau. Because 5 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4); 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(a) (“Any person aggrieved by any action taken pursuant to delegated authority may file an application requesting review of that action by the Commission . . . Any application for review which fails to make an adequate showing in this respect will be dismissed.”). 6 See, e.g., Applications of AT&T Inc. and Deutsche Telecom AG for Consent to Assign or Transfer Control of Licenses and Authorizations, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 27 FCC Rcd 4423, 4425 (2012); Applications of WINV, Inc. and WGUL-FM, Inc. for Renewal and Assignment of License of WINV(AM),