First, the Defendants incorrectly assert that the Commission failed to address the merits of their March 15 th Petition for Declaratory Ruling. 32 That Petition was a request that the Commission reconsider its earlier procedural orders regarding implementation of the District Court referrals. The Commission already had 26 Compare Petition at 1–20; Reply at 1–3, 10, with Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 3496–97, paras. 42–43, nn.181–90. 27 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(p)(3) (providing that petitions for reconsideration of a Commission action that “[r]ely on arguments that have been fully considered and rejected by the Commission within the same proceeding” are among those that “plainly do not warrant consideration by the Commission” and may therefore be dismissed by a bureau). 28 Petition at 18–19. 29 Petition at 21, n.38. In any event, the contract provisions in Defendants’ tariffs concern their relationships with interexchange carriers, such as