dismissed, BVM could have cured the defect by requesting reconsideration and reinstatement nunc pro tunc within 30 days of dismissal. 13 Therefore, the Bureau reasonably declined to take adverse action based solely on an application’s earlier acceptability, when subsequent events—i.e., a change in applicable law and WITI’s termination of analog operations on Channel 6 —resulted in a fully acceptable application at the time of processing. 14 5. With respect to CPM’s Section 1.65(a) allegations, we agree with the Bureau that CPM has not demonstrated that a rule violation occurred in this case. Section 1.65(a) of the Rules requires an applicant to supplement an application whenever the information furnished in it is “no longer substantially accurate and complete in all significant respects” or “whenever there has been a substantial change as to any other matter which may be of decisional significance.” We concur with the Bureau’s finding that the information on record did not necessarily establish that the assignment of Station WITI and subsequent pro forma commercial reorganization of the new licensee resulted in the cancellation of the WITI consent.