DiMA claims that the Commission should issue a notice of proposed rulemaking before imposing any closed captioning requirement on IP-delivered video clips, to provide interested parties with an opportunity to comment and 50 The National Association of Broadcasters (“NAB”) asserts that Consumer Groups’ failure to raise the claim that the CVAA requires the Commission to cover video clips in the course of the proceeding violates Section 1.429(b)’s preclusion of granting “[a] petition for reconsideration which relies on facts or arguments which have not previously been presented to the Commission” except under certain circumstances. NAB Comments at 11, 14; 47 C.F.R. § 1.429(b).