See, e.g., Closed Captioning and Video Description of Video Programming, Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd 3272 (1997) (“1997 Closed Captioning Order“) (implementing the requirement of Section 713 of the Act that video programming be closed captioned on television); Closed Captioning of Video Programming, Report and Order, Declaratory Ruling, and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 29 FCC Rcd 2221 (2014) (“Caption Quality Order”) (adopting captioning quality standards and technical compliance rules for video programming). 38 See 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(B). Of course, to the extent programming was provided by a television broadcast station, it falls into the category of programming “by . . . a television broadcast station.” See 47 U.S.C. § 613(h)(2) (defining video programming as “programming by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by a television broadcast station, but not including consumer-generated media”). 39 See DiMA Comments at 3; see also NCTA Reply at 3. DiMA asserts that “a 2-minute clip from ‘The Late Show with David Letterman’ is not ‘comparable to’ a full-length television show any more than 2-pages from a compilation of the Communications Act is ‘comparable to’ the full text of the