may in some instances have to be recaptioned, however, 149 we will permit de minimis differences between the closed captions accompanying an IP-delivered video clip and the closed captions that appeared on television. 150 We recognize that providing captions for video clips may present technical challenges 140 See 1997 Closed Captioning Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 3342, ¶ 143 (“In order to make sure that the exemption process does not undermine the broad goals of Section 713, we believe exemptions should be limited to only those situations where captioning truly is an economic burden.”). 141 See 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(d) (setting forth the procedures for exemptions based on economic burden, and stating that the Commission will consider the following factors: “(i) The nature and cost of the closed captions for the programming; (ii) The impact on the operation of the video programming provider or owner; (iii) The financial resources of the video programming provider or owner; and (iv) The type of operations of the video programming provider or owner.”). Entities also may avail themselves of the statutory requirement that a de minimis failure to comply with the IP closed captioning regulations will not be treated as a violation.