“Advance” video clips are video clips that are added to the video programming distributor’s or provider’s library on or after January 1, 2016 for straight lift clips and January 1, 2017 for montages, when the associated video programming (including the advance video clips) is later shown on television with captions on or after the compliance deadline and the advance video clips remain online. 183 We defer 177 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(D)(ii) (the regulations “may exempt any service, class of service, program, class of program, equipment, or class of equipment for which the Commission has determined that the application of such regulations would be economically burdensome for the provider of such service, program, or equipment”). 178 See supra n. 134. 179 See 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(A). 180 See id.; Caption Quality Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 2289, ¶ 116. 181 See, e.g., NCTA June 3 Ex Parte Letter at 3 (“Other types of short form video content, such as ‘mash-ups’ that integrate portions of television content with new content