See 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(D)(ii) (permitting the Commission’s implementing regulations to “exempt any service, class of service, program, class of program, equipment, or class of equipment for which the Commission has determined that the application of such regulations would be economically burdensome for the provider of such service, program, or equipment”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-97 33 maintain clips online would need to be changed to comply with the imposition of closed captioning requirements for advance video clips? V. PROCEDURAL MATTERS A. Regulatory Flexibility Act 51. Final Regulatory Flexibility Analysis.