When a third party video programming distributor “hosts” a video clip, it is both directing the consumer’s browser or video player to display the video and providing the video file itself. 168 See supra Section III.A. 169 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(A). 170 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(D)(ii) (the regulations “may exempt any service, class of service, program, class of program, equipment, or class of equipment for which the Commission has determined that the application of such regulations would be economically burdensome for the provider of such service, program, or equipment”). 171 See supra n. 134; 1997 Closed Captioning Order, 13 FCC Rcd at 3342, ¶¶ 143-145 (setting forth the Commission’s treatment of class exemptions); Anglers Reversal Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 14958-60, ¶¶ 33-36 (explaining the different application of the term “economically burdensome” to case-by-case