In this regard, we note that in the Caption Quality Order, the Commission addressed “programs that are in neither English nor Spanish but contain small amounts or ‘snippets’ of English or Spanish words that account for only a small percentage of these programs,” and clarified that such programs need not be captioned. Caption Quality Order, 29 FCC Rcd at 2289, ¶ 116. 176 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(2)(D)(vii) (“de minimis failure to comply with such regulations by a video programming provider or owner shall not be treated as a violation of the regulations”). Federal Communications Commission FCC 14-97 30 on the basis that it would be “economically burdensome” for the provider of such clip to comply with our rules? 177 If adopted, should such categorical exemption expire after a set period of time, subject to renewal if warranted?