Further, in recognition of the burdens that would be imposed on regulated entities, in particular smaller entities, if faced with a requirement to caption video clips that are in the video programming distributor’s or provider’s online library before January 1, 2016 for straight lift clips and January 1, 2017 for montages, the Commission finds that such a requirement would be economically burdensome and thus exempts this category of video clips from coverage. 136 We note, 129 5 U.S.C. § 604(a)(6). 130 See IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 891, ¶ 38. 131 See id. 132 See id. 133 See id. 134 See id. See also 47 U.S.C. § 613(c)(3) (“An entity may meet the requirements of this section through alternate means than those prescribed by regulations . . . if the requirements of this section are met, as determined by the Commission”); Section 203(e) of the CVAA (“An entity may meet the requirements of sections 303(u), 303(z), and 330(b) of the Communications Act of 1934 through alternate means than those prescribed by regulations . . . if the requirements of those sections are met, as determined by the Commission”). 135 See