in the Commission’s IP closed captioning rules, which is the person or entity that either (i) licenses the video programming to a video programming distributor or provider that makes the video programming available directly to the end user through a distribution method that uses Internet protocol; or (ii) acts as the video programming distributor or provider, and also possesses the right to license the video programming to a video programming distributor or provider that makes the video programming available directly to the end user through a distribution method that uses Internet protocol. 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(a)(4). 11 IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 816, ¶ 44; 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(a)(2). The CVAA defines “video programming” as “programming by, or generally considered comparable to programming provided by a television broadcast station, but not including consumer-generated media.” 47 U.S.C. § 613(h)(2). See also 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(a)(1). 12 IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 816, ¶ 44. 13 Id. at 816-17, ¶ 45. 14 Id. at 816, ¶ 45; 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(a)(12).