Participants in this proceeding should familiarize themselves with the Commission’s ex parte rules. B. Comment Period and Procedures 28. Pursuant to Sections 1.415 and 1.419 of the Commission’s rules, 47 CFR §§ 1.415, 1.419, interested parties may file comments and reply comments on or before the dates indicated on the 49 47 C.F.R. § 90.179(g). Additionally, Section 90.179(h) already provides that Industrial/Business licensees, such as railroad “licensees, authorized to operate radio systems on Industrial/Business Pool frequencies designated in §90.35 may share their facilities with Public Safety Pool entities designated in § 90.20 and with Federal Government entities on a non-profit, cost-shared basis.” 47 C.F.R. § 90.179(h). 50 47 C.F.R. § 90.20(i). 51 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1200 et seq. 52 47 C.F.R. § 1.1206(b). 53 47 C.F.R. § 1.49(f). Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-105 11 first page of this document. Comments may be filed using the Commission’s Electronic Comment Filing System (ECFS).