license.”) citing In the Matter of Development and Implementation of a Public Safety National Plan and Amendment of Part 90 to Establish Service Rules and Technical Standards for Use of the 821-824/866-869 MHz Bands by the Public Safety Services, Gen Docket No. 87- 112, Report and Order, 3 FCC Rcd 905,909 ¶¶ 30, 33-34 (1987) (base and control transmitters must be individually licensed to operate on the 800 MHz interoperability channels but all entities operating in accordance with an approved regional plan may operate mobile and portable equipment on the interoperability channels); 47 C.F.R. § 90.720(a) (“Part 90 licensees who meet the eligibility criteria of §§ 90.20(a)(1), 90.20(a)(2)(i), 90.20(a)(2)(ii), 90.20(a)(2)(iii), 90.20(a)(2)(iv), 90.20(a)(2)(vii), 90.20(a)(2)(ix), or 90.20(a)(2)(xiii) are authorized by this rule to use mobile and/or portable units on Channels 161-170 throughout the United States, its territories, and possessions[.]”). 31 Under a mobile-only authorization “a licensee may only operate hand-held or vehicular-mounted radios on the designated frequency in communication with other mobile units. The licensee may not operate or communicate with base stations on the frequency.” See, e.g.