filed February 18, 2015; the Amended Application for Review of Lennon Telephone Company, filed February 9, 2015; and the Application for Review of Last Mile Broadband LLC, filed February 25, 2015, ARE DENIED. 15. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that the Request for Waiver of Requirement for Letter of Credit of Rural Broadband Services Corporation, Inc., filed Feb. 3, 2015, and the Last Mile Broadband LLC Motion for Extension of Time, filed Feb. 2, 2015, ARE DISMISSED and, as an independent and alternative basis for the decision, DENIED. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Marlene H. Dortch Secretary 31 47 C.F.R. § 0.406 (“Persons having business with the Commission should familiarize themselves with those portions of its rules and regulations pertinent to such business.”). See also, e.g., Universal Service Contribution Methodology, WC Docket No. 06-122, Order, 26 FCC Rcd 11213, 11215-16, para. 7 (Wireline Comp.