The licensee can request a specific unassigned but assignable call sign, known as a vanity call sign. 47 C.F.R. § 97.19. There is no fee for the sequential call sign. 102 GMRS (formerly Class A of the Citizens Radio Service) is a personal radio service available for the conduct of an individual’s personal and family communications. See 47 C.F.R. § 95.1. 103 The letter dated June 4, 2015 also includes the establishment of a DBS regulatory fee which will also be effective September 3, 2015. 104 47 U.S.C. § 159(b)(1)(A) (providing for adjustment of the FTE allocation to “take into account factors that are reasonably related to the benefits provided to the payor of the fee by the Commission’s activities, including such factors as service area coverage, shared use versus exclusive use, and other factors that the Commission determines are necessary in the public interest.”). 105 NAB Comments at 2. Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-108 13 that “no single ratio apportions regulatory fees among AM and FM radio categories.” 106 We seek further comment on rationalizing the regulatory fee table for radio broadcasters.