See also 47 C.F.R. § 0.451(b) (describing types of records not routinely available for public inspection). Records whose status has not yet been determined are also not routinely available for public inspection, and the Commission will make an individualized determination as to their status if inspection is requested. 47 C.F.R. § 0.451(b)(2). 120 47 C.F.R. § 0.457(d). The section similarly provides that, with regard to information specifically listed in the section and thus presumptively afforded confidential treatment, “A persuasive showing as to the reasons for inspection will be required in requests submitted under § 0.461 for inspection of such materials.”