cable licensees under the current UCIS system is treated as presumptively confidential “because the submissions would reflect voluntary reports on weaknesses in or damage to national communications infrastructure, and the release of this sensitive information to the public could potentially facilitate terrorist targeting of critical infrastructure and key resources.” 71 While we make every effort to proceed in a transparent fashion where appropriate, 72 the Commission has long-considered the communications outage information it receives in other contexts as presumptively confidential. Section 4.2 of the Commission’s rules governing outage reporting states that “[r]eports filed under this part will be presumed to be confidential.” 73 We propose to continue treating this information as presumptively confidential. We seek comment on this proposal.