Juras’ recusal in its application, noting that it is making the commitment “in order to satisfy the cross-ownership restrictions set forth in Section 73.860 of the Commission’s Rules.” Loyola Application, Exhibit 3. 21 See JHU Application at Section III, Question 5; Amendment at Section III, Question 5. 22 Petition at 4, citing 47 C.F.R. § 73.871(b) and Instructions at 8, Section III.A. 23 47 C.F.R. § 73.871(b) (“Amendments that would improve the comparative position of new and major change applications will not be accepted after the close of the pertinent filing window.”); Instructions at 8, Section IIIA (“Applicants may not enhance their comparative position after the close of the filing window during which they filed their applications.”).