from any matters affecting the LPFM station (47 C.F.R. § 73.858(a)), the director's broadcast interests are still considered attributable to the LPFM applicant for the purpose of the ‘new entrant’ point.”). 13 Petition at 2-3, citing Instructions at 5, Section II.C. 14 Petition at 3. 15 Id. at 4, citing Commission Identifies Tentative Selectees in 79 Groups of Mutually Exclusive Application Filed in the LPFM Window; Announces a 30-Day Petition to Deny Period and a 90-Day Period to File Voluntary Time- Share Proposals and Major Change Amendments, Public Notice, 29 FCC Rcd 12686 (2014). 16 47 C.F.R. § 73.858(a) (“Ownership and other interests in LPFM station permittees and licensees will be attributed to their holder and deemed cognizable for the purposes of §§ 73.855 [Ownership limits] and 73.860 [Cross- ownership], in accordance with the provisions of § 73.3555, subject to the following exceptions: “[a] director of an entity that holds an LPFM license will not have such [ownership] interest treated as attributable if such director also holds an attributable interest in a broadcast license or other media entity but recuses himself of herself from any matters affecting the LPFM station.”)