We summarily rejected Texas Grace’s ongoing contention that its construction period must consist of 36 consecutive months. Id. at 9734. 10 See, e.g., AFR at 6-9. 11 Section 405(a) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, requires that a “petition for reconsideration must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the order, decision, report or action of the Commission . . . ” for which reconsideration is sought. 47 U.S.C. §405(a). See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(f). 12 See NetworkIP, LLC v.