See Roman Catholic Diocese of Portland, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 29 FCC Rcd 15068 (2014). CCDC and BFMA did not argue that the short-spaced specifications in their respective applications were due to typographical errors, or that another part of their applications specified an intended, rule- compliant proposal. 27 BFMA also argues – for the first time on review – that the BFMA Dismissal Letter incorrectly stated that the required spacing with regard to W238BA was 15 km instead of 13 km. BFMA AFR at 2. Section 5(c)(5) of the Act and Section 1.115(c) of the Rules bar applications for review that rely “on questions of fact or law upon which the [designated authority issuing the decision] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5); 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c); BDPCS, Inc. v.