This will increase the speed and efficiency with which LPFM applications can be processed by the staff.”) (emphasis added). See also Mary V. Harris Foundation v. FCC, 776 F.3d 21, 27-28 (D.C. Cir. 2015) (upholding Commission decision regarding award of a noncommercial educational (“NCE”) FM construction permit in case in which Media Bureau had denied waiver of rule requiring showing of NCE service to 10% underserved area, to applicant proposing a 9.46% underserved area where the bright-line threshold had been adopted to provide easy administration of NCE selection preferences). 19 47 C.F.R. § 73.870(c) (“Applications . . . that fail to meet the § 73.807 minimum distance separations with respect to all applications and facilities in existence as the date of the pertinent public notice in paragraph (b) of this section other than to LPFM station facilities proposed in applications filed in the same window, will be dismissed without any opportunity to amend such applications.”). 20 See, e.g., NCE MX Group 503, Letter, 26 FCC Rcd 6155, 6161-62 (MB 2011) (application that was defective but accompanied by waiver request could be amended and reinstated pursuant to Section 73.3566(a) and Nunc Pro Tunc Public Notice). 21 See LCRA § 3(b)(2)(A) (“the Federal Communications