HBI argues, for the first time on review, that it was not notified of the dismissal of the Application. HBI AFR at 2 (“FCC failed, intentionally, to notify Applicant HBI about the dismissal.”) Section 5(c)(5) of the Act and Section 1.115(c) of the Rules bar applications for review that rely “on questions of fact or law upon which the [designated authority issuing the decision] has been afforded no opportunity to pass.” See 47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(5); 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c); BDPCS, Inc. v.