The business owner recalled that in approximately August 2010, two men parked on the side of 19 In light of this holding, we need not address the Applicants’ arguments concerning the merits of the Bureau’s dismissal of the License Applications due to the Applicants’ failure to prosecute them, in violation of Section 73.3568(a)(1) of the Rules. 47 C.F.R. § 73.3568(a)(1). 20 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(a) and (e). Section 73.3598(e) provides: “[a]ny construction permit for which construction has not been completed and for which an application for license has not been filed, shall be automatically forfeited upon expiration without any further affirmative cancellation by the Commission.” 47 C.F.R. § 73.3598(e). 21 See Aerco Broadcasting Corp., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 24417, 24419-20 (2003). 22 The Commission’s deadlines minimize spectrum warehousing by those who do not have the intent or foresight to ensure the prompt conclusion of construction and initiation of