Otherwise, we open the possibility 373 Straight Path Comments at 25, Straight Path Reply Comments at 14, Qualcomm Comments at 17, NYU Wireless Comments at 30. 374 Nokia Comments at 31-32, Samsung Comments at 36. 375 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 27.14(q)(2) (“An AWS-4 licensee shall provide terrestrial signal coverage and offer terrestrial service within seven (7) years from the date of the license to at least seventy (70) percent of the population in each of its license areas. . .”); (r)(1), (2) (AWS-3 bands). 376 See, e.g., 47 C.F.R. §§ 27.14 (o)(1)(i) (For BRS and EBS, constructing six permanent links per one million people constitutes substantial service), (p)(2) (for 2.3 GHz WCS, “For point-to-point fixed systems, except those deployed in the Gulf of Mexico license area, a licensee must construct and operate a minimum of 15 point-to-point links per million persons (one link per 67,000 persons) in a license area by March 13, 2017, and 30 point-to-point links per million persons (one link per 33,500 persons) in a licensed area by September 13, 2019.”) 377 For example, in establishing a rural safe harbor, the Commission has suggested that serving at least seventy-five percent of the geographic area of a certain percentage of rural counties in a service area could be another means of meeting a buildout requirement.