II. BACKGROUND 2. Congress authorized the Commission to conduct the incentive auction to help meet the Nation’s growing spectrum needs. 4 Section 1452(a)(2) of the Spectrum Act provides for three relinquishment options that will be available to eligible full power and Class A broadcast television licensees in the auction, including relinquishment of “usage rights in order to share a television channel with another licensee” (“channel sharing bid”). 5 The Commission established rules governing channel sharing agreements in the 2012 Channel Sharing Report & Order and the Incentive Auction Report & Order (“IA R&O”), and revised those rules in the Channel Sharing Reconsideration Order, 6 including adopting several