We can generally only assist authorizing the technical facilities necessary for AM broadcasters to serve their communities, not mandate the content they offer. See, e.g., Christopher Gay (“Gay”) Comments at 1-2; DAIJ Media (“DAIJ”) Comments at 1-2, 10; Joseph E. Talbot (“Talbot”) Comments at 2; Les Rayburn Comments; Steve O Comments. See also 47 U.S.C. § 326 (“Nothing in this Act shall be construed to give the Commission the power of censorship over . . . any radio station, and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of free speech by radio communication.”). 5 Catholic Radio Association (“CRA”) Comments at 7. 6 See, e.g., Minority Media and Telecommunications Council (now the Multicultural Media, Telecom and Internet Council) (“MMTC”) Comments at 18-20; Broadcast Maximization Committee (“BMC”) Comments at 1-7; AM Station Owners