See supra note 38. This interpretation of Section 201(b) has been reinforced in NALs, as well. See supra para. 13 & n.40 (discussing the Supreme Court’s citing to an NAL finding of a Section 201(b) unreasonable practice related to deceptive marketing in Global Crossing Telecomms., Inc. v. Metrophones Telecomms., Inc., 550 U.S. 45 (2007)); infra n.53 (discussing the Silv NAL). 47 NAL Response at 23–24. 48 See 47 U.S.C. § 403 (granting the Commission “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, . . . relating to the enforcement of any of the provisions of” the Act) (emphasis added). A single violation of the Act is one violation too many and we are not constrained to take action only where complaints have been filed.