to confirm the telephone numbers to be switched, as required by the Rules, 15 and in the case of the fourteenth slam the TPV failed to obtain separate authorizations for each service sold. 16 Preferred does not rebut these charges but instead argues, first, that it did not violate Section 258 of the Act or Section 64.1120 of the Rules because such finding was not based “on the actual substance of the 14 consumer complaints,” and, second, that the Commission’s “hyper-technical” reading of the rule “manufactures an issue where none existed.” 17 7. In regards to Preferred’s first argument, Section 403 of the Act gives the Commission “full authority and power at any time to institute an inquiry, on its own motion, in any case and as to any matter or thing” connected to enforcement of the Act, and further states that the Commission “shall have the same powers and authority to proceed with any inquiry instituted on its own motion as though it had been appealed to by complaint … including the power to make and enforce any order or orders in the case….” 18 Accordingly, the NAL is not required to be based on the content of consumer complaints.