Conversely, our rules do “not permit a local exchange carrier to charge for functions not performed by the local exchange carrier itself or the affiliated or unaffiliated provider of interconnected VoIP service or non-interconnected VoIP service.” Id. 3 Access Charge Reform; Reform of Access Charges Imposed by Competitive Local Exchange Carriers, CC Docket No. 96-262, Seventh Report and Order and Further Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, 16 FCC Rcd 9923, 9981 (2001) (Seventh Access Charge Reform Order) (Appendix B) (adopting 47 C.F.R. § 61.26(a)(3) (“‘Interstate switched exchange access services’ shall include the functional equivalent of the ILEC interstate exchange access services . . . .”)); see also 47 C.F.R. § 51.903(d)(3) (defining “end office access service” to include the “functional equivalent of the incumbent local exchange carrier access service provided by a non-incumbent local exchange carrier”). 4 47 C.F.R. § 51.913(b). 5 47 C.F.R. § 51.903(d)(1).