carrier’s interstate or intrastate tariff for the access services defined in § 51.903 regardless of whether the local exchange carrier itself delivers such traffic to the called party’s premises or delivers the call to the called party’s premises via contractual or other arrangements with an affiliated or unaffiliated provider of interconnected VoIP service, as defined in 47 U.S.C. 153(25), or a non-interconnected VoIP service, as defined in 47 U.S.C. 153(36), that does not itself seek to collect Access Reciprocal Compensation charges prescribed by this subpart for that traffic. 23 8. Section 51.913(b) provides that a LEC is entitled to assess and collect access charges for services “defined in § 51.903.” 24 Among the categories of services defined in 51.903 is End Office Access Services, which are defined as “the switching of access traffic at the carrier’s end office switch and the delivery to or from of such traffic to the called party’s premises.” 25 Local switching is one of the rate elements of End Office Access Charges, 26 whereas there are separate common line charges that recover, as a general matter, the costs associated with the physical loop and line port. 27 9. Pursuant to our rules, one of the permissible definitions of “End