That is, there is no explicit distinction made, nor is there analysis that implies such a distinction is appropriate. Rather, the discussion of the VoIP symmetry rule in the USF/ICC Transformation Order embraces the concept of compensation for new and non-traditional functionality. 70 21. The language of the VoIP symmetry rule contemplates symmetrical compensation when providing VoIP services via new and different technologies. Section 51.913(b) provides that a LEC “shall be entitled to assess and collect the full Access Reciprocal Compensation charges” for access 64 Because such charges ultimately are governed by applicable tariffs, however, we cannot conclude that access charges for end office switching are due in every circumstance.