and services have become part of the mass market for communications. 113 Generally, handsets for network services such as public safety or private enterprise networks are designed for a specialized market with a limited set of users. 114 Based on the record before us, there is little evidence on the extent that these specialized public safety and private enterprise devices would satisfy the criteria of technical feasibility and marketability. 115 Rather, the record supports the Commission’s tentative conclusion in the 108 See Consumer Groups 2010 Further NPRM Comments at 2, 5. 109 See 47 U.S.C. § 610(e) (“In any rulemaking to implement the provisions of this section, the Commission shall specifically consider the costs and benefits to all telephone users, including persons with and without hearing loss.”). 110 See TIA 2010 Further NRPM Comments at 3. See also, e.g., CTIA 2010 Further NPRM Reply Comments at 1, 3 (supporting expansion of the rule to encompass advanced communications services); Motorola 2010 Further NPRM Comments at 4 (endorsing the Commission’s proposal to apply the hearing aid