No. 1800B3-IB (MB Nov. 25, 2014) (“Decision”) (denying recon. of John C. Trent, Esq., Letter, Ref. No. 1800B3-MM (MB Jul. 25, 2014) (“July Letter”)). Praise filed its Application for Review on December 29, 2014. The next day, CBEP filed its Application for Review, attaching Praise’s filing, which it incorporates “in total” in its own two-paragraph submission. We shall refer to CBEP and Praise collectively as the “Parties.” 2 Section 312(g) provides that “if a broadcasting station fails to transmit broadcast signals for any consecutive 12- month period, then the station license granted for the operation of that broadcast station expires at the end of that period, notwithstanding any provision, term, or condition of the license to the contrary . . . .” 47 U.S.C. § 312(g). See also Implementation of Section 403(l) of the Telecommunications Act of 1996, Order, 11 FCC Rcd 16599 (1996); 47 C.F.R. § 73.1740(c).