See 47 C.F.R. § 1.2. We therefore dismiss Granite’s petition as moot. 106 See 2014 USTelecom Forbearance Petition at 28, 30-31; see also id. at Appx. A (identifying as requirements from which USTelecom seeks forbearance “[a]ll remaining Section 272 obligations” and “[t]he nondiscrimination and imputation requirements set out in the Section 272 Sunset Order”). 107 See Section 272 Sunset Order, 22 FCC Rcd at 16487-92, paras. 95-105. 108 We also find no basis in the record for considering a grant of forbearance narrower than that which USTelecom requests, such as forbearance from remaining section 272 obligations solely as to BOC access services used in the provision of “stand-alone” or other mass market long distance services. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.54(a)(5) (placing the burden on petitioners to specify any “factor, condition or limitation relevant to determining the scope of requested relief” in a forbearance petition); see also Verizon v.