In the Open Internet Order, we also noted the breadth of section 224, and declined to forbear from checklist item 3 for broadband Internet 64 47 U.S.C. § 271(c)(2)(B)(iii). Section 224(f)(1) of the Act imposes upon all utilities, including LECs, the duty to “provide ... any telecommunications carrier with nondiscriminatory access to any pole, duct, conduit or right-of-way owned or controlled by it.” 47 U.S.C. § 224(f)(1). Notwithstanding this requirement, section 224(f)(2) permits a utility providing electric service to deny access to its poles, ducts, conduits, and rights-of-way, on a nondiscriminatory basis, “where there is insufficient capacity and for reasons of safety, reliability and generally applicable engineering purposes.” 47 U.S.C. § 224(f)(2). Section 224 also contains two separate provisions governing the maximum rates that a utility may charge for “pole attachments.” 47 U.S.C. §§ 224(b)(1), (c)(1).