See 47 U.S.C. § 308(b). Therefore, we do not agree with EchoStar’s apparent implication that the Commission’s authority under Section 4(i) is limited to imposing requirements on entities that are already licensees. EchoStar Comments at 22; see also 47 U.S.C. § 308(b) (“All applications for station licenses . . . shall set forth such facts as the Commission by regulation may prescribe as to the . . . financial . . . qualifications of the applicant to operate the station . . . .”). Indeed, neither Section 4(i) nor 303(r) contain any indication that they are limited in this regard. Because we do not rely on Section 303(l)(i) of the Act as authority for the application-stage bond, we need not address EchoStar’s further arguments as to that Section.