Finally, we proposed to delete Section 25.138(g), which requires applicants for renewal of a conventional Ka-band earth station license granted under Section 25.138 to specify the number of constructed earth stations, as no such requirement applies to renewal applicants of any other type of earth station. 747 SIA and EchoStar support these proposals, 748 which we adopt for the reasons noted above. X. Service-Specific Space Station Licensing Rules 1. Section 25.143 “Licensing provisions for the 1.6/2.4 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service and 2 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service” 323. Consistent with an amendment of Section 25.114(a), we proposed to revise Section 25.143(a) to indicate that a single blanket license may be issued for an NGSO constellation in the 1.6/2.4 GHz MSS or 2 GHz MSS comprised of satellites that are not all technically identical. 749 SIA supports