transmitting earth stations”.......................................... 312 U. Section 25.131 “Filing requirements and registration for receive-only earth stations” ............... 313 V. Section 25.133 “Period of construction; certification of commencement of operation” ............. 316 W. Other Proposed Changes in Section 25.138................................................................................. 322 X. Service-Specific Space Station Licensing Rules ......................................................................... 323 Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-167 3 1. Section 25.143 “Licensing provisions for the 1.6/2.4 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service and 2 GHz Mobile-Satellite Service” .................................................................................... 323 2. Section 25.145 “Licensing provisions for the Fixed-Satellite Service in the 20/30 GHz bands”