We also believe that the requirement to coordinate with existing applicants under Section 25.203(h) provides sufficient flexibility for NGSO MSS system operators. 817 Accordingly, we delete “or planned” from Section 25.258(b). 818 356. We decline, however, to adopt Inmarsat’s proposed one-year “shot clock” on coordination under Section 25.258. We believe this change is unnecessary, and note that adoption of a “shot clock” on coordination under Section 25.258 would not affect similar coordination requirements under other Commission rules. 819 FF. Section 25.283 “End-of-life disposal” 357. Background. Section 25.283(c) provides that after relocating a satellite to a post-mission disposal orbit, the licensee must ensure, unless prevented by technical failures beyond its control, that “all stored energy sources on board the satellite are discharged, by venting excess propellant, discharging batteries, relieving pressure vessels, and other appropriate measures.” 820 In the Further Notice, we invited comment on a recommendation by SIA to change the phrase “and other appropriate measures” to “or other appropriate measures.” 821 SIA proposed this amendment to addresses spacecraft that do not fully vent all pressure vessels