We find that the AFR is not procedurally defective because it states the relief which Joint Filers seek, i.e., the reinstatement of the dismissed applications in Group 439, the rescission of the grant of Hampton’s Application and dismissal of that Application. 13 Under these circumstances, we conclude that the AFR meets the standard set forth in the Rules. 14 4. We also find, however, that the Petition is procedurally defective. Section 1.104(b) of the Rules authorizes persons “desiring Commission consideration of a final action taken pursuant to delegated authority to file either a petition for reconsideration or an application for review (but not both)” within 30 days of public notice of that action. 15 Joint Petitioners have sought both reconsideration and review of the same actions. We therefore will dismiss the Petition. 16 5. Substantive Matters. TV Channel 6 Protection.