We disagree. Bethel relies on Section 73.7004(d) of the Rules, which provides, at the petition to deny stage, “If an applicant is found unqualified, the application shall be denied, and the applicant(s) with the next highest point tally named as the tentative selectee.” 27 But in light of the fact that the Bureau properly denied Bethel’s petition to deny and, in granting the CARE Application, found CARE to be qualified, this provision is inapplicable here. 28 By contrast, had Bethel successfully shown an error of fact or law that voided the