31, 2014 with a new sunset date of December 31, 2019. Section 101 also amends Section 325(b)(3)(C) of the Act to replace the previous sunset date of January 1, 2015 with a new sunset date of January 1, 2020. 8 Accordingly, we amend Sections 76.64(b)(3)(ii), 76.64(l), and 76.65(f) of our rules to reflect those new sunset dates. 9 B. Section 103(a) of the STELAR: Ban on Joint Negotiation for Retransmission Consent 4. We also revise Section 76.65(b) of our rules (setting forth standards for good faith negotiation) to incorporate new provisions of Section 325 added by the STELAR. In particular, Section 103(a) of the STELAR revises Section 325 by adding new subsection 325(b)(3)(C)(iv), which, read as part of Section 325(b)(3)(C) as a whole, requires the Commission to revise its retransmission consent rules: [to] prohibit a television broadcast station from coordinating negotiations or negotiating on a joint basis with another television broadcast station in the same local market (as defined in section 122(j) of title 17, United States Code) to grant retransmission consent under this section to a [MVPD], unless such stations are directly or indirectly under common de jure control permitted under the regulations of the Commission. 10 In accordance with our statutory mandate in Section 325(b)(3)(C), we revise Section 76.65(b) of our rules to incorporate this new provision virtually verbatim.