Louis Telecast, Inc., 12 RR 1289, 1369 (1957)). 103 See Amendment of Part 76 of the Commission’s Rules and Regulations with Respect to the Definition of a Cable Television System and the Creation of Classes of Cable Systems, Docket No. 20561, First Report and Order, 63 FCC 2d 956, 964, ¶ 22 (1977) (“1977 Cable Order”) (explaining that the cable carriage rules apply “on a community-by- community basis”). See also 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.5(dd), 76.59. 104 47 C.F.R. § 76.5(dd) defines “community unit” as: “A cable television system, or portion of a cable television system, that operates or will operate within a separate and distinct community or municipal entity (including unincorporated communities within unincorporated areas and including single, discrete unincorporated areas).” A (continued….) Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-34 18 not as easily defined as a cable community.