Specifically, we propose that market modification requests for both satellite carriers and cable system operators must include the following evidence: 54 See KMSO-TV, Inc., CSR-883, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 58 FCC2d 414, 415, ¶ 3 (1976). 55 See 47 U.S.C. §§ 338(l)(2)(B), 534(h)(1)(C)(ii) ( requiring the Commission to “afford particular attention to the value of localism” by taking into account the five statutory factors). 56 See supra at ¶ 5. 57 47 U.S.C. §§ 338(l)(2)(B)(iii), 534(h)(1)(C)(ii)(III). We will refer to this new factor as the “third statutory factor.” 58 Senate Commerce Committee Report at 11. 59 Id. 60 We note that this is similar to how we apply the fourth statutory factor (“whether any other television station that is eligible to be carried by a cable system in such community in fulfillment of the requirements of this section provides news coverage of issues of concern to such community or provides carriage or coverage of sporting and other events of interest to the community”). 47 U.S.C. §534(h)(1)(C)(ii)(III). The Commission has found that this fourth factor (previously the third factor) is not intended to operate as a bar to a station’s market modification request whenever other stations could also be shown to serve the communities at issue.