We note that, like the cable provision, the STELAR provision pertains only to “commercial” stations, thus excluding noncommercial stations from seeking market modifications. See 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(1). 3 See 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(C). This section was added to the Act by the Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Pub. L. No. 102-385, 106 Stat. 1460 (1992), as part of the cable must-carry/retransmission consent regime for carriage of local television stations. See also 47 C.F.R. § 76.59. 4 See title of STELAR Section 102, “Modification of Television Markets to Further Consumer Access to Relevant Television Programming.” See also 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(C)(ii)(III) (directing the Commission to consider whether a market modification would “promote consumers’ access to television broadcast station signals that originate in their State of residence”). There was no final Report issued to accompany the final version of the STELAR bill (H. R. 5728, 113 th Cong.) as it was enacted.