D. Technical or Economic Infeasibility Exception for Satellite Carriers 19. We propose to include the statutory language of Section 338(l)(3) within Section 76.59 to implement this provision, and we seek comment on this implementation. 83 Section 338(l)(3) provides that “[a] market determination … shall not create additional carriage obligations for a satellite carrier if it is not technically and economically feasible for such carrier to accomplish such carriage by means of its satellites in operation at the time of the determination.” 84 The legislative history indicates that Congress recognized “that there are technical and operational differences that may make a particular television market modification difficult for a satellite carrier to effectuate.” 85 The legislative history also indicates “that claims of the existence