the retransmission 41 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(3)(B), (4). 42 See Appendix A – Proposed Rules; 47 C.F.R. § 76.59. See also supra note 15. 43 See Appendix A – Proposed Rules; 47 C.F.R. § 76.59(a) (allowing either a broadcast station or a cable system to file market modification requests). 44 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(1) ( “Following a written request, the Commission may, with respect to a particular commercial television broadcast station, include additional communities within its local market or exclude communities from such station’s local market to better effectuate the purposes of this section.) See 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(C)(i) (“For purposes of this section, a broadcasting station’s market shall be determined by the Commission by regulation or order using, where available, commercial publications which delineate television markets based on viewing patterns, except that, following a written request, the Commission may, with respect to a particular television broadcast station, include additional communities within its television market or exclude communities from such station’s television market to better effectuate the purposes of this section….”). 45 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(1). 46 STELAR § 102(d)(2) directs the Commission to consider as part of this rulemaking whether the “procedures for the filing and consideration of a written request under sections 338(l) and 614(h)(1)(C) of the Communications Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 338(l); 534(h)(1)(C))