if it is not technically and economically feasible for such carrier to accomplish such carriage by means of its satellites in operation at the time of the determination. 39 Also unique to satellite, the STELAR provides that a market modification will not have “any effect on the eligibility of households in the community affected by such modification to receive distant signals pursuant to Section 339 [of the Act].” 40 Like the cable provision, Section 338(l) gives the Commission 120 days to act on a request for market modification and does not allow a carrier to delete from carriage 35 47 U.S.C. § 338(l)(2)(B)(i)-(v) (discussed in Section III.C. below). 36 See 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(C)(ii), as amended by STELAR § 102(b). 37 See id. § 534(h)(1)(C)(ii)(III) (“whether modifying the market of the television station would promote consumers’ access to television broadcast station signals that originate in their State of residence”). 38 Upon completion of this rulemaking proceeding, we will implement Section 102(c) of the STELAR by creating a consumer guide that will explain the market modification rules and procedures as revised and adopted in this proceeding, and by posting such guide on the Commission’s website.