The SHVERA defined the term “community” for purposes of the significantly viewed rules, as either “(A) a county or a cable community, as determined under the rules, regulations, and authorizations of the Commission applicable to determining with respect to a cable system whether signals are significantly viewed; or (B) a satellite community, as determined under such rules, regulations, and authorizations (or revisions thereof) as the Commission may prescribe in implementing the requirements of this section.” 47 U.S.C. § 340(i)(3). 106 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.5(gg) (defining a “satellite community” as “[a] separate and distinct community or municipal entity (including unincorporated communities within unincorporated areas and including single, discrete unincorporated areas). The boundaries of any such unincorporated community may be defined by one or more adjacent five-digit zip code areas. Satellite communities apply only in areas in which there is no pre-existing cable community, as defined in 76.5(dd).”). See also SHVERA Significantly Viewed Report and Order, 20 FCC Rcd 17299, ¶ 50. We note, however, that the SHVERA required satellite carriers to use the existing defined cable communities on the significantly viewed list. See 47 U.S.C. §§ 340(a)(1); 340(i)(3)(A).