(filed Mar. 19, 2015) (expressing support for a third party transition manager and seeking comment on the LNPA contract, in addition to proposing a list of conditions for a new LNPA, attached as Exhibit B). 561 47 U.S.C. § 251(e)(1) (emphasis added). 562 See generally 47 C.F.R. § 52.12, which provides neutrality rules for the North American Numbering Plan Administrator and the associated Billing and Collection Agent but has been expanded to cover other number administrators. See supra para. 7. 563 Id. 564 47 C.F.R. § 52.12 (a)(1)(i)-(iii). 565 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 52.12, 52.21(d). See also 47 C.F.R. §52.21(k) (defining the term “LNPA” in part as “an independent, non-governmental entity, not aligned with any particular telecommunications industry”).