According to the Petitioners, “donated phones appear to be only a small portion of the problem, with the bulk of troublesome devices being old equipment no longer in use, often given to children to play with.” See Petitioners Reply Comments at 2. 7 “ANI” is defined at 47 C.F.R. § 20.3 as a “system that identifies the billing account for a call. For 911 systems, the ANI identifies the calling party and may be used as a call back number.” 8 For purposes of this proceeding, we use the term “fraudulent” to denote intentional calls made to 911where no emergency exists, which may include hang-ups, false reports of emergencies, and harassing or prank calls to 911 operators.