among non-nationwide providers and asked commenters proposing any changes to the joint bidding rules for arrangements among non-nationwide providers to discuss why such changes are necessary. 123 Additionally, the Commission sought comment on the policies and procedures that should apply to bidding arrangements between nationwide and non-nationwide providers. 124 Finally, the Commission also sought comment on its analysis of the harms and benefits of joint bidding arrangements generally, and on whether its proposals “provide an effective framework for (Continued from previous page) 115 Under section 1.2105(a)(2)(viii), an auction applicant must identify on its FCC Form 175, “parties with whom the applicant has entered into partnerships, joint ventures, consortia or other agreements, arrangements or understandings of any kind relating to the licenses being auctioned, including any such agreements relating to the post-auction market structure.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.2105(a)(2)(viii). 116 See C Spire Reply at 3 (proposing that the Commission prohibit investors holding an “interest in multiple auction participants from directing or participating directly in the bidding of more than