This Supplemental FRFA incorporates by reference the description and estimate of the number of television broadcasting small entities from the IRFA in the Notice of Proposed Rulemaking accompanying this First Order on Reconsideration. 14 8 Two parties did file Petitions for Reconsideration related to the FRFA. We will address those pleadings in a subsequent Order on Reconsideration of the IA R&O. 9 5 U.S.C. § 603(b)(3). 10 Id. § 601(6). 11 Id. § 601(3) (incorporating by reference the definition of “small business concern” in 15 U.S.C. § 632). Pursuant to 5 U.S.C. § 601(3), the statutory definition of a small business applies “unless an agency, after consultation with the Office of Advocacy of the Small Business Administration and after opportunity for public comment, establishes one or more definitions of such term which are appropriate to the activities of the agency and publishes such definition(s) in the Federal Register.” 5 U.S.C. § 601(3). 12 15 U.S.C. § 632. Application of the statutory criteria of dominance in its field of operation and independence are sometimes difficult to apply in the context of broadcast television.