We also invite comment on whether we should establish a minimum term for CSAs that are unrelated to the auction. Our goal in permitting term-limited CSAs is to provide flexibility for broadcasters that choose to end the channel sharing relationship while maintaining the opportunity to continue to operate. 135 We are concerned, 132 47 U.S.C. § 1452(a)(4) (“A broadcast television station that voluntarily relinquishes spectrum usage rights under this subsection in order to share a television channel and that possessed carriage rights under section 338, 534, or 535 of this title on November 30, 2010, shall have, at its shared location, the carriage rights under such section that would apply to such station at such location if it were not sharing a channel.”) (emphasis added). 133 See 47 C.F.R. § 74.790(g)(3). 134 See, supra, Section III.C (Term-Limited Channel Sharing Agreements). 135 Id.