Moreover, an otherwise qualified low power station qualifies for cable carriage only if the community of license of that station and the franchise area of the cable system on which it seeks carriage are both located outside of the largest 160 Metropolitan Statistical Areas, ranked by population, as determined by the Office of Management and Budget on June 30, 1990, and the population of the community of license on that date did not exceed 35,000. See 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(2)(E). 113 47 C.F.R. § 534(h)(2)(D). 114 47 U.S.C. § 338. 115 17 U.S.C. § 122. 116 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(1) (“[e]ach satellite carrier providing … secondary transmissions to subscribers located within the local market of a television broadcast station of a primary transmission made by that station shall carry upon request the signals of all television broadcast stations located within that local market…”). 117 17 U.S.C. § 122(j)(2). 118 47 U.S.C. § 338(k)(10); 47 U.S.C. § 325(b)(7). 119 47 U.S.C. § 338(a)(3).