See also Third Omnibus Broadband Initiative technical paper, Spectrum Analysis: Options for Broadcast Spectrum, at 23 (recommending with respect to channel sharing that the FCC “modify its current licensing framework specifically to maintain must-carry rights”). See http://download.broadband.gov/plan/fcc-omnibus-broadband-initiative-(obi)-technical–paper-spectrum-analysis- options-for-broadband-spectrum.pdf. 104 47 U.S.C. § 534. 105 47 U.S.C. § 534(a) (“[e]ach cable operator shall carry, on the cable system of that operator, the signals of local commercial television stations and qualified low power stations as provided in this section”). Class A stations are “low power stations” for mandatory carriage purposes.