Class A stations are “low power stations” for mandatory carriage purposes. See Establishment of a Class A Television Service, MM Docket No. 00-10, Memorandum Opinion and Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd 8244, 8259-60, paras. 40, 42. Low power stations are entitled to mandatory cable carriage only under very limited circumstances and are not entitled to mandatory satellite carriage. See 47 U.S.C. §§ 534(c)(1), 534(h)(2)(A)-(F), 338(a)(3). 106 47 U.S.C. § 534(h)(1)(A). 107 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.55(e)(2). 108 47 U.S.C. § 535. 109 47 U.S.C. § 535(a). The term “qualified noncommercial educational television station” means “any television broadcast station which—(A)(i) under the rules and regulations of the Commission in effect on March 29, 1990, is licensed by the Commission as a noncommercial educational television broadcast station and which is owned and operated by a public agency, nonprofit foundation, corporation, or association; and (ii) has as its licensee an entity which is eligible to receive a community service grant, or any successor grant thereto, from the Corporation for Public Broadcasting, or any successor organization thereto, on the basis of the formula set forth in section 396(k)(6)(B) of this title; or (B) is owned and operated by a municipality and transmits predominantly noncommercial programs for educational purposes.” 47 U.S.C. § 535(l)(1)(A).