NCTA Opp. at 4. 45 IA R&O, 29 FCC Rcd at 6803, para. 576; see also 47 C.F.R. §73.3700(b)(4)(i)(requiring a winning license relinquishment bidder to terminate operations within three months of receiving its incentive auction payment). 46 EOBC Petition at 9, citing 47 U.S.C. § 312(g). 47 We clarify that, after the license relinquishment deadline, a winning license relinquishment bidder’s license to operate on its pre-auction channel will be cancelled because, by the terms of its bid, it no longer will have any spectrum usage rights with respect to its pre-auction channel. See 47 U.S.C. § 1452(a)(2) (providing for the voluntary relinquishment of “all usage rights with respect to a particular television channel without receiving in return any usage rights with respect to another television channel”). A winning relinquishment bidder that is a party to a channel sharing agreement (pre-auction or post-auction) will then receive a new license for its new shared channel. The sharer station will also receive a new license.