Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-69 39 despite its claim, Beach TV is unlike KHTV-CD, a formerly out-of-core Class A-eligible LPTV station that we elected to protect in the repacking process. Unlike Beach TV, KHTV-CD’s eligibility for Class A status has never been in doubt and it holds a Class A license. Moreover, unlike Beach TV, KHTV-CD documented repeated efforts over the course of a decade to locate an in-core channel and convert to Class A status. 309 3. International Coordination 83. Background. Section 1452(b)(l) of the Spectrum Act states that, for purposes of making spectrum available for the forward auction of broadcast television spectrum, the Commission “may, subject to international coordination along the border with Mexico and Canada,” reassign television channels and reallocate available portions of spectrum. 310 We stressed in the Incentive Auction R&O that international coordination is a “continual” process and rejected the argument that the Spectrum Act requires coordination as a precondition to the repacking process,