We deny below ATBA’s request to allow LPTV stations to claim reimbursement because LPTV licensees do not meet the definition of “broadcast television licensee.” See infra IV.C.2 (Reimbursement of Relocation Costs – Stations That Are Not Repacked and Translator Facilities). 356 Only the “television channels” of “broadcast television licensees,” defined to include only full-power and Class A stations, are subject to “reassignment” as that term is used in the Spectrum Act. See, e.g., 47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)(2) (“In making any reassignments or reallocations under [section 1452(b)(1)(B)], the Commission shall make all reasonable efforts to preserve . . . the coverage area and population served of each broadcast television licensee . . . .”); id. § 1452(b)(3) (“In making any reassignments under [section 1452(b)(1)(B)(i)], the Commission may not involuntarily reassign a broadcast television licensee [from UHF to VHF].”). 357 ATBA Petition at 6. 358 Incentive Auction R&O, 29 FCC Rcd at 6683-84, para. 269. 359 Id. 360 Free