requires that the Commission “reimburse costs reasonably incurred” by eligible broadcasters and multichannel video programming distributors (“MVPDs”) “from funds available” in the Fund. 604 In the Incentive Auction R&O, the Commission concluded that the statutory provisions that provide for a $1.75 billion Reimbursement Fund were not intended as a limitation on the repacking process. 605 169. Affiliates Associations and the Block Stations argue once again that the Commission should not require relocation of more stations than can be reimbursed by this sum. 606 The Block Stations 600 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3700(c)(4)-(5) of the revised rules as set forth in Appendix B. 601 Section 73.3700(a)(7) defines a “license relinquishment station” as “a broadcast television station for which a winning license relinquishment bid, as defined in § 1.2200(7) of this chapter, was submitted.” 602 See DTV Consumer Education Initiative, MB Docket No. 07-148, Report and Order, 23 FCC Rcd 4134, 4143-44, para. 17 (2008). 603 License relinquishment stations must therefore continue to comply with the consumer education requirements set forth in section