The Spectrum Act expressly limits eligibility for reimbursement to “broadcast television licensees” “that [are] reassigned under [section 1452(b)(1)(B)(i)]” in the repacking process, and MVPDs that incur costs “in order to continue to carry the signal of a broadcast television licensee” that changes channels. 650 In the Incentive Auction R&O, the Commission declined to exercise any authority the statute might provide to reimburse stations that are not reassigned to new channels in the repacking process. 651 181. Affiliates Associations argue that the Commission acted