See Implementation of Section 6002(B) of the Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1993 Annual Report and Analysis of Competitive Market Conditions with Respect to Commercial Mobile Services, First Report, 10 FCC Rcd 8844 (1995); Annual Report and Analysis of Competitive Market Conditions in Respect to Mobile Wireless, Including Commercial Mobile Service, WT No. 11-186, Sixteenth Report, 28 FCC Rcd. 3700 (2013). 402 See CTIA Comments on Revolution Petition at 12. 403 See ccAdvertising Comments on Revolution Petition at 12-13. 404 See CAN-SPAM Act, section 14(b), codified at 15 U.S.C. § 7712(b). 405 See 15 U.S.C. § 7712(a). Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-72 62 that Congress intended the CAN-SPAM Act to be the only regulation to apply to all unsolicited text messages.406 To the contrary, Congress stated that “[n]othing in this Act shall be interpreted to preclude or override the applicability of [the TCPA].”407 121. We also note that the CAN-SPAM Act’s coverage is different from the TCPA’s.