texts to wireless numbers only if they are not charged to the recipient, including not being counted against any plan limits that apply to the recipient (e.g., number of voice minutes, number of text messages) and the healthcare providers complies with the enumerated conditions we adopt today. 8. Waiver and Additional Exemption Requests 149. In a footnote to its Petition, Glide states: “If the Commission declines to issue the requested declaratory ruling, it should grant [Glide] a retroactive waiver for the [a]pp’s invitation mechanism.”493 As support for this waiver request, Glide cites to Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules, which provides that “[t]he provisions of this chapter may be . . . waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission.”494 In this Declaratory Ruling and Order, we decline to issue the clarification Glide has requested.