Ruling, 28 FCC Rcd at 6583, paras. 26-27. 105 Id. at para. 26. 106 Id. 107 Id. at paras. 26-27 (providing the example of a seller “giving the third party specific and comprehensive instructions as to timing and the manner of the call”). 108 Id. at 28 FCC Rcd at 6584, para. 28. 109 See 47 U.S.C. § 227(e) (“It shall be unlawful for any person within the United States . . . to cause any caller identification service to knowingly transmit misleading or inaccurate caller identification information with the intent to defraud, cause harm, or wrongfully obtain anything of value . . . .”); 47 C.F.R. § 64.1604 (mirroring the language of 47 U.S.C. § 227(e)); 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(e) (“Any person or entity that engages is telemarketing . . . must transmit caller identification information . . . (2) Any person or entity that engages in telemarketing is prohibited from blocking the transmission of caller identification information.”).