AT&T Part 1 PN Comments at 17; AT&T Part 1 PN Reply at 9-10. 576 See Amendment of the Commission’s Rules Regarding Installment Payment Financing for Personal Communications Services (PCS) Licenses, Fourth Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd 15743, 15761 ¶ 34; see also Part 1 Fifth Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd at 15317 ¶ 42. Additionally, the Red Light Display System does not contain records of Federal non-tax debts or delinquencies from other Federal agencies. 577 Section 309(j)(3) of the Communications Act provides that, in designing systems of competitive bidding, the Commission must: (1) “include safeguards to protect the public interest in the use of the spectrum,” and must seek to promote various objectives, including (2) “promoting economic opportunity and competition and ensuring that new and innovative technologies are readily accessible to the American people by avoiding excessive concentration of licenses and by disseminating licenses among a wide variety of applicants,” (3) encouraging rapid deployment “including … in rural areas,” and (4) promoting “efficient and intensive use” of spectrum. 47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(3). Our auction rules must also “ensure that small businesses, rural telephone companies, and businesses owned by members of minority groups and women are given the opportunity to participate in the provision of spectrum-based services.” 47 U.S.C. § 309(j)(4)(D). 578 See Competitive Bidding Second Report and Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 2386-88 ¶¶ 221-26 (adopting rules to prevent collusion in the competitive bidding process prior to the Commission’s first auction in 1994); see also Implementation of the Commercial Spectrum Enhancement