Joint Opposition at 66. The Applicants maintain that the proposed transaction would not affect either factor. Id. NAB does not refute this claim. 730 Implementation of Section 304 of the Telecommunications Act of 1996: Commercial Availability of Navigation Devices, CS Docket No. 97-80, Report and Order, 13 FCC Rcd 14775 (1998) (“First Navigation Device Report and Order”); see also Section 629(a) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, 47 U.S.C. § 549(a) (requiring the Commission to “adopt regulations to assure the commercial availability, to consumers of multichannel video programming and other services offered over multichannel video programming systems, of converter boxes, interactive communications equipment, and other equipment used by consumers to access multichannel video programming and other services offered over multichannel video programming systems, from manufacturers, retailers, and other vendors not affiliated with any multichannel video programming distributor”); see also Telecommunications Act of 1996, Pub.