Rep.); S. REP. NO. 102-92, at 28 (1991). 472 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.1000-1004. 473 47 U.S.C. § 548(j) (“Any provision that applies to a cable operator under this section shall apply to a common carrier or its affiliate that provides video programming by any means directly to subscribers.”); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1004 (“Any provision that applies to a cable operator under §§ 76.1000 through 76.1003 shall also apply to a common carrier or its affiliate that provides video programming by any means directly to subscribers.”). The Applicants have acknowledged that AT&T is subject to these existing program access rules. Joint Opposition at 55- 56. We note that AT&T has contested previously whether its U-verse video service is a “cable service.”