of subscribers that a vertically integrated cable programmer serves is of particular importance in calculating the benefits of withholding programming from rival MVPDs. … Other things being equal, then, as the number of subscribers rises, so does the likelihood that withholding would be profitable.”). 468 See DIRECTV Response to Sept. 9, 2014, Information Request at 36; Derek Baine, Cable Network M&A Market Awakens From Quiet Period, SNL KAGAN, Nov. 28, 2014. 469 See ACA Comments, Exhibit A, Statement of Professor Gary Biglaiser (“Biglaiser Statement”) at 10 n.9. 470 See 1992 Cable Act § 2(a)(5), 47 U.S.C. § 521 (2012). 471 See id.; see also H.R. REP. NO. 102-862, at 93 (1992) (Conf. Rep.); S. REP. NO. 102-92, at 28 (1991). 472 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 76.1000-1004. 473 47 U.S.C. § 548(j) (“Any provision that applies to a cable operator under this section shall apply to a common carrier or its affiliate that provides video programming by any means directly to subscribers.”); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.1004 (“Any provision that applies to a cable operator under §§ 76.1000 through 76.1003 shall also apply to a common carrier or its affiliate that provides video programming by any means directly to subscribers.”).