These technical requirements limit wireless microphones to 50 milliwatts in the VHF and UHF TV bands, but are otherwise similar to the technical requirements for Part 74 wireless microphones, including a bandwidth limit of 200 kHz and minimum separation distances from co-channel television stations. 25 See 47 C.F.R. § 15.713(h)(9). Parties wishing to register unlicensed wireless microphones on channels where white space devices can operate must first make use of all channels where white space devices cannot operate, and must use at least 6-8 microphones per channel. 26 See 47 U.S.C. §1452 (h)(i)(2) (providing that nothing in section 1452(b) “shall be construed to . . . prevent the implementation of the Commission’s ‘White Spaces’ Second Report and Order . . . in the spectrum that remains allocated for broadcast television use after the reorganization required by” section 1452(b)). 27 See 47 U.S.C. §1454 (a), (c). 28 See 47 U.S.C. §1454 (d), (e). 29 See Incentive Auction R&O, 29 FCC Rcd at 6617-6621, para. 109-118. Federal Communications Commission FCC 15-99 9 band between television spectrum and 600 MHz downlink services, a guard band between 600 MHz