Perkins Comments at 2. 526 See 47 U.S.C. 620(a) (stating that funds are to be used “for the distribution of specialized customer premises equipment designed to make telecommunications service, Internet access service, and advanced communications, including interexchange services and advanced telecommunications and information services, accessible by low- income individuals who are deaf-blind”). 527 See, e.g., FCC, Strategic Plan 2015-18, Strategic Objectives 3.1 (“Maximize broadband availability and adoption by promoting affordability and removing other barriers to adoption by all Americans, including those with low incomes, older individuals, those in rural areas and tribal lands,