Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-104 3 waiver of the applicable Rule, Section 73.213(c), or to show that, absent such a waiver, grant of the Press Application would have been consistent with any precedent interpreting or waiving that Rule. 10 III. DISCUSSION 6. Press argues that the Order is inconsistent with Section 307 of the Act. Specifically, Press argues that Section 307(c)(1) provides that “[e]ach license granted for the operation of a broadcasting station shall be for a term not to exceed 8 years.” 11 Press argues that, in light of this limitation, the Commission “must give effect to the unambiguously expressed intent of Congress” 12 and hold that WAJM had no license or “licensed facilities” when Press filed the Press Application on August 27, 2010. 13 In particular,