See AFR at 2 n.4. PMCM even sought to bid in the auction for channel 5. See Auction of VHF Commercial Television Station Construction Permits; Three Bidders Qualified to Participate in Auction 90, Public Notice, 26 (continued….) Federal Communications Commission FCC 16-105 6 14. The staff was correct in determining that PMCM’s Petition for Reconsideration of the Seaford Report and Order was untimely. Section 405 of the Act provides that “petitions for reconsideration must be filed within thirty days from the date upon which public notice is given of the action . . . complained of.” 43 Public notice of the Seaford Report and Order was given on May 7, 2010. The Petition for Reconsideration was filed on March 15, 2013, on the basis that allotment of a new channel to Seaford was improper. 44 PMCM’s claim that its Petition was timely because it was