a petition for reconsideration of the Seaford Report and Order 3 and (3) the Seaford MO&O on Further Reconsideration dismissing PMCM’s petition for reconsideration of the prior Seaford decisions as untimely. 4 For the reasons set forth below, we deny the AFR. II. BACKGROUND 2. On June 15, 2009, PMCM TV, LLC (“PMCM”), the licensee of KJWY(TV), channel 2, Jackson, Wyoming, notified the Commission, pursuant to section 331(a) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended (the “Act”), 5 that it sought reallocation of channel 2 from Jackson, Wyoming to Wilmington, Delaware. 6 In pertinent part, section 331(a) provides that it shall be Commission policy “to allocate channels for [VHF] commercial television broadcasting in a manner which ensures that not less than one such channel shall be allocated to each State, if technically feasible. In any case in which [a] licensee of a very high frequency commercial television broadcast station notifies the Commission to the 1 PMCM TV, LLC Application for Review (filed Jun. 2, 2014) (the “AFR”). 2 Seaford, Delaware, Report and Order, 25 FCC Rcd 4466, MB Docket No. 09-230 (Vid.